This article contains a list of postal codes, assigned to the local government areas in Abuja, the Federal Capital Territory of Nigeria. This list of Abuja postal codes will aid receiving and sending of mails and parcels.

Abuja Postal Codes (Federal Capital Territory Zip Codes)

To make navigation easier, the postal codes are arranged under headings bearing the names of each local government area in Abuja.

Abaji Local Government Area

Abaji District

  • Agyana 905101
  • Bago 905101
  • Bandagi 905101
  • Dapala 905101
  • Ebagi 905101
  • Gbogbogo 905101
  • Kebba 905101
  • Manderegi 905101
  • Nah. Tosho 905101
  • Nahalati Sabo 905101
  • Nuku 905101
  • Panagana 905101
  • Rimba 905101
  • Uboshenu 905101
  • Yawule 905101

Yaba District

  • Kutara 905102
  • Kwago 905102
  • Kwakwa 905102
  • Kyawu 905102
  • Lafia Yaba 905102
  • Managi 905102
  • Nadichi 905102
  • Nagun 905102
  • Nassarawa 905102
  • Nowog 905102
  • Nyembo 905102
  • Pako Base 905102
  • Panagu 905102
  • Pandaji 905102
  • Pankuru 905102
  • Panpari 905102
  • Piowe 905102
  • Sabongida 905102
  • Sarowo-Abdu 905102
  • Selifulyu 905102
  • Shadad 905102
  • Soitan 905102
  • Takpeshi 905102
  • Talpa 905102
  • Tanaga 905102
  • Wapa 905102
  • Yelwa 905102
  • Yelwa Gawu 905102
  • Zuwa 905102
  • Abuja 905102
  • Adagba 905102
  • Afo 905102
  • Akori 905102
  • Alampa 905102
  • Allu 905102
  • Ayaba 905102
  • Bari-Bezi 905102
  • Bazi-Bezi 905102
  • Busga 905102
  • Chakun 905102
  • Chundugo 905102
  • Dabbare 905102
  • Dara 905102
  • Dewu 905102
  • Domi 905102
  • Dum 905102
  • Ekki 905102
  • Fakon Tando 905102
  • Gadabiri 905102
  • Gari 905102
  • Gasakba 905102
  • Gasukpa 905102
  • Gawu 905102
  • Gawun 905102
  • Gidan Maisaye 905102
  • Gurdi 905102
  • Guruza 905102
  • Gwanda 905102
  • Gwona 905102
  • Jamigbe 905102
  • Kafako 905102
  • Kpace 905102
  • Kularida 905102

Bwari Local Government Area

  • Apugye 901101
  • Barago 901101
  • Baran Rafi 901101
  • Barangoni 901101
  • Barapa 901101
  • Bazango Bwari 901101
  • Bunko 901101
  • Byazhi 901101
  • Chikale 901101
  • Dankoru 901101
  • Dauda 901101
  • Donabayi 901101
  • Duba 901101
  • Dutse Alhaji 901101
  • Gaba 901101
  • Galuwyi 901101
  • Gidan Babachi 901101
  • Gidan Baushe 901101
  • Gidan Pawa 901101
  • Gudupe 901101
  • Gutpo 901101
  • Igu 901101
  • Jigo 901101
  • Kaima 901101
  • Karaku 901101
  • Karawa 901101
  • Kasaru 901101
  • Katampe 901101
  • Kawadashi 901101
  • Kawu 901101
  • Kikumi 901101
  • Kimtaru 901101
  • Kogo 901101
  • Kubwa 901101
  • Kuchibuyi 901101
  • Kuduru 901101
  • Kurumin Daudu 901101
  • Kute 901101
  • Kwabwure 901101
  • Panda 901101
  • Panunuki 901101
  • Paspa 901101
  • Payi 901101
  • Piko 901101
  • Rugan S/Fulani 901101
  • Ruriji 901101
  • Sabon Gari 901101
  • Sagwari 901101
  • Shere 901101
  • Simape 901101
  • Sumpe 901101
  • T/Danzaria 901101
  • T/Manu 901101
  • Tokulo 901101
  • Tudun Wada 901101
  • Tunga Bijimi 901101
  • Tunga-Adoka 901101
  • Tungan Sarkin 901101
  • Ushafa 901101
  • Yaba 901101
  • Yajida 901101
  • Yaupe 901101
  • Yayidna 901101
  • Zango 901101
  • Zuma 901101

Gwawalada Local Government Area

  • Agota 902101
  • Akwayi 902101
  • Akyakyata 902101
  • Alu wamo 902101
  • Anguwar Hausawa 902101
  • Anguwar Sarki 902101
  • Atopi 902101
  • Auguwar-Madaki 902101
  • Bargada Bassa 902101
  • Basan Zuba 902101
  • Bassa 902101
  • Biyu 902101
  • Boka 902101
  • Chaboda 902101
  • Chitumu 902101
  • Chzako 902101
  • Dabagayi 902101
  • Dada 902101
  • Dada Gongo 902101
  • Dadabiri 902101
  • Damin Kara 902101
  • Dawaki 902101
  • Didan Tujura 902101
  • Diko 902101
  • Dikwa Gwari 902101
  • Dikwa Kotwa 902101
  • Dobi 902101
  • Doni 902101
  • Doruwa 902101
  • Eabodo 902101
  • Garin Godoso 902101
  • Gbadolo 902101
  • Gerin Angulu 902101
  • Gidan Ango 902101
  • Gidan Bala 902101
  • Gidan Dandu 902101
  • Gidan Gade 902101
  • Gidan Golo 902101
  • Gidan Yaro 902101
  • Goi 902101
  • Goi Sabo 902101
  • Gongo 902101
  • Gulupe 902101
  • Gurebare 902101
  • Gurfa Gongo 902101
  • Gurfata 902101
  • Gurfata Sabo 902101
  • Gwako 902101
  • Gwale 902101
  • Gwari 902101
  • Gwaywalada 902101
  • Gyabiri 902101
  • Hanagada Abdu 902101
  • Hanagada Bassa 902101
  • Ibbo 902101
  • Ibwa 902101
  • Ibwa Sarki 902101
  • Ikwa 902101
  • Isom Bassa 902101
  • Isom Fulani 902101
  • Jalita Gongo 902101
  • Jigodo I 902101
  • Jiwape 902101
  • Kaburufi 902101
  • Kace Bassa 902101
  • Kace Sabo 902101
  • Kace Sarki 902101
  • Kaida Bassa 902101
  • Kaida Gwari 902101
  • Kaida Sabo 902101
  • Kalangu 902101
  • Kasanki 902101
  • Kpatawuro 902101
  • Kutabwche 902101
  • Kutunku 902101
  • Kuturpe 902101
  • Kwalikuzi 902101
  • Lafiya 902101
  • Ledi 902101
  • Ledi Sabo 902101
  • Madaki Abuche 902101
  • Maikaraya 902101
  • Maje Bassa 902101
  • Maje Tsoho 902101
  • Makama 902101
  • Momo Sabo 902101
  • Pabeyi 902101
  • Pagada 902101
  • Pagena I 902101
  • Paiken Korce 902101
  • Paiko 902101
  • Pajana II 902101
  • Pako 902101
  • Paso Gwari 902101
  • Pass Kutawa 902101
  • Patte 902101
  • Rafin Zurfi 902101
  • Rain Zurfi 902101
  • S/Ganuwa 902101
  • Sabo 902101
  • Saboda 902101
  • Sabon Gari 902101
  • Shaga I 902101
  • Shaga II 902101
  • Shajantara 902101
  • Shanagu 902101
  • Shara Bassa 902101
  • Shibo 902101
  • Shibo Bassa 902101
  • Shida 902101
  • Shidhida 902101
  • Shinge 902101
  • Soko 902101
  • Tsagban Siji 902101
  • Tsaunia Kura 902101
  • Tsudna 902101
  • Tundun Wada 902101
  • Tung Tsauni 902101
  • Tunga Makeri 902101
  • Tungan Adamu 902101
  • Tungan Auta 902101
  • Tungan D. Kolo 902101
  • Tungan Giwa 902101
  • Tungan Jika 902101
  • Tungan Kakaki 902101
  • Tungan Ladan 902101
  • Tungan M. Hassan 902101
  • Tungan Maikasuwa 902101
  • Tungan Pada 902101
  • Tungan S. Pada 902101
  • Tungan Salihu 902101
  • Tungan Tsauni 902101
  • Ung Gade 902101
  • Ung. Bassa 902101
  • Ung. Gwari 902101
  • Wagu Wase-Gyan 902101
  • Wuma 902101
  • Wumi 902101
  • Wurumbi 902101
  • Wuye-Wuye 902101
  • Yaluan Ibwa 902101
  • Yemipe 902101
  • Zuba 902101

Kuje Local Government Area

Kuje District

  • Damwa 903101
  • Achmbi 903101
  • Aduga 903101
  • Agwai 903101
  • Atsauna 903101
  • Baban Kurmi 903101
  • Bamishi 903101
  • Banayi II 903101
  • Barayi Pada 903101
  • Bugako 903101
  • Buzunkure 903101
  • Chegasu 903101
  • Chibiri 903101
  • Chida 903101
  • Chukuku 903101
  • Dafara 903101
  • Damakusa 903101
  • Damangata 903101
  • Dibe Pada 903101
  • Dibepe 903101
  • Dubia 903101
  • Dudagwari Yamma 903101
  • Dude 903101
  • Duma 903101
  • Duriya 903101
  • Fafere Tsolo 903101
  • Gadoro Pada 903101
  • Gafere Sabo 903101
  • Ganagu Sabo 903101
  • Ganaju Sabo 903101
  • Gando 903101
  • Gashe 903101
  • Gaube 903101
  • Gawu 903101
  • Gbebasa 903101
  • Genge-Pada 903101
  • Gidan Jatau 903101
  • Gidan-Bawa 903101
  • Gidid Gwari 903101
  • Gidigwai II 903101
  • Ginagu Gwari 903101
  • Gonge 903101
  • Gumayi 903101
  • Gunagu Gwari 903101
  • Gunfufu 903101
  • Gwadaji 903101
  • Gwape II 903101
  • Gwari 903101
  • Gwau-Kurmi 903101
  • Gyawu 903101
  • Iye 903101
  • Jaida II 903101
  • Jeli 903101
  • Jigwa Isoho 903101
  • Jigwa Sabo 903101
  • Kabi 903101
  • Kabikasa 903101
  • Kahodahanmu 903101
  • Kamo G. 903101
  • Kanzo 903101
  • Kapa 903101
  • Kasada 903101
  • Kashemolo 903101
  • Kiyi 903101
  • Kiyi Basa 903101
  • Kiyi Ganara 903101
  • Kiyizhi 903101
  • Ksayarda Hausa 903101
  • Ksayarda Sabo 903101
  • Kuja Pada 903101
  • Kusaki 903101
  • Kutada 903101
  • Kutunibo 903101
  • Kutuop 903101
  • Kwaku 903101
  • Lafiya 903101
  • Lafiya Gwari 903101
  • Lamiga 903101
  • Lanto 903101
  • Madatta 903101
  • Maugi 903101
  • Mogada 903101
  • Nufawa 903101
  • Padahi 903101
  • Paggi 903101
  • Pami 903101
  • Pasali 903101
  • Peki 903101
  • Pima 903101
  • Rubokya 903101
  • S/Gwari Genge 903101
  • Sabon Gwaria 903101
  • Sauka 903101
  • Shaji 903101
  • Sketuko 903101
  • Takwa Gwari 903101
  • Takwa Hausawa 903101
  • Tuage 903101
  • Tude 903101
  • Tukpeki 903101
  • Tukuba I 903101
  • Tukuba II 903101
  • Tunbwa 903101
  • Uge 903101
  • Ungwar Galadime 903101
  • Wumi 903101
  • Yalwa 903101
  • Yamma 903101
  • Yanga 903101
  • Zangon Kara 903101
  • Zilu 903101

Rubbochi District

  • Adegbe 903102
  • Affa 903102
  • Ahinza 903102
  • Attako 903102
  • Bida 903102
  • Buga 903102
  • Darika 903102
  • Dnago 903102
  • Gabiya 903102
  • Gidan Bawa 903102
  • Gombe 903102
  • Gova 903102
  • Gudun Karya 903102
  • Gwagwada 903102
  • Gyana 903102
  • Huni-Gade 903102
  • Huni-Gwari 903102
  • Kujekwa 903102
  • Kule 903102
  • Kutunbwa 903102
  • Mabamade 903102
  • Munu 903102
  • Odun Bisa 903102
  • Odun Kasa 903102
  • Perri 903102
  • Rubatu 903102
  • Rubbochi 903102
  • Rugese 903102
  • Sabe 903102
  • Sungba 903102
  • Tika 903102
  • Tuturutu 903102
  • Ukya 903102
  • Ungwar-Madaki 903102
  • Ure 903102
  • Yaba 903102
  • Yewusa 903102
  • Zagabutu 903102
  • Zoge 903102
  • Zokutu 903102

Kwali Local Government Area

Ashra District

  • Daganaruwa Bassa 904108
  • Damakusa Gwari 904108
  • Daniwayo 904108
  • Eke 904108
  • Gomani 904108
  • Gorgbe 904108
  • Gulo 904108
  • Gwaji 904108
  • Gwan auta 904108
  • Huton 904108
  • Janruwa 904108
  • Kona Mada 904108
  • Kpessili 904108
  • Kukka 904108
  • Kukka Bushe 904108
  • Kundu Lele 904108
  • Kunguni 904108
  • Maikwari 904108
  • Mumun 904108
  • Nboni 904108
  • Nzakpara 904108
  • Padama 904108
  • Puka 904108
  • Pukafa 904108
  • Rarra 904108
  • Riwaza 904108
  • Sabo Gari Gurara 904108
  • Sadaba 904108
  • Sharra 904108
  • T. Sarki 904108
  • Takuro Mallan 904108
  • Tekpesse 904108
  • Tudu Wada Mangu 904108
  • 2 Tudu 904108
  • Ahuwye 904108
  • Akapo 904108
  • Angun Tunga 904108
  • Angun Wakili 904108
  • Angun Woji Woji 904108
  • Ashara 904108
  • Bassoni 904108
  • Bodolo 904108
  • Chekanci 904108

Dafa District

  • Azaya 904102
  • Dafa 904102
  • Dafa SaboDaji 904102
  • Galo 904102
  • Gugwa 904102
  • Kangon Adamu 904102
  • Kpewuye 904102
  • Kye 904102
  • Puka 904102
  • Tungan Galadima 904102
  • Tungan Gani 904102
  • Tungan Guli 904102
  • Tungan Tofa 904102

Gumbo District

  • Anini 904107
  • Elle 904107
  • Gidan Duniya 904107
  • Gidan Makaniki 904107
  • Gumbo 904107
  • Kamadi 904107
  • Kwaita Hausa 904107
  • Lukoda 904107
  • Piri 904107
  • Shepikati 904107
  • Tusun Fulani 904107
  • Tutubwa 904107

Kilankwa District

  • Chukuku 904104
  • Kilankwa I 904104
  • Kilankwa II 904104
  • Petti 904104
  • Sheda Galadima 904104
  • Sheda Sarki 904104

Kwali District

  • Bonugo 904105
  • Dafara 904105
  • Ebo 904105
  • Farakuti 904105
  • Farakuti I 904105
  • Farakuti II 904105
  • Fulani 904105
  • Kigbe 904105
  • Koda 904105
  • Kwaida Tsoho 904105
  • Kwaita Sabo 904105
  • Kwali 904105
  • Lambata 904105
  • Leda 904105
  • Police Barracks 904105
  • Rugan Mal. Idris 904105
  • Rugan Rabo 904105
  • Sarki 904105
  • Yambabu 904105

Pai District

  • Bako 904101
  • Bobota 904101
  • Ceceyi 904101
  • Dabi 904101
  • Kuti Chichi 904101
  • Leleyi 904101
  • Leleyi Bassa 904101
  • Pai Fulani 904101
  • Pai Gwari 904101
  • Tatu 904101
  • Tukurwa 904101

Wako District

  • (Ubosharu) 904109
  • Anguwar Baushe 904109
  • Awawa 904109
  • Azarachi 904109
  • Bukpe 904109
  • Chida 904109
  • Dangara 904109
  • Dapa 904109
  • Gadabiyu 904109
  • Kibuyi 904109
  • Sa 904109
  • Sabon Gari 904109
  • Ubo Saidu 904109
  • Wako 904109
  • Yewuti 904109

Yangoji District

  • Adadu 1 904103
  • Adadu 11 904103
  • Bwoto 904103
  • Daka 904103
  • Ijah Dabuta 904103
  • Ijah Sarki 904103
  • Koroki 904103
  • Kuyi 904103
  • Nitse 904103
  • Sukuku 904103
  • Tampe 904103
  • Yangoji 904103

Yebu District

  • Ebo 904106
  • Kigbe 904106
  • Yebu 904106

These are the various postal codes (or zip codes as some will call it) for the local government areas in Abuja. If you desire to send or receive mails or parcels, these codes will be of help to you.

You Might Also Love to Read:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here