This article contains a list of postal codes, assigned to the local government areas in PortHarcourt (Rivers State) Nigeria. This list of Abuja postal codes will aid receiving an sending of mails and parcels.

Port Harcourt/Rivers State Postal Codes

To make navigation easy, the postal codes are arranged under headings bearing the names of each local government area in Portharcourt.

Abua/Odual Local Government Area

  • Abada 510102
  • Abual 510102
  • Agada 510102
  • Akani 510102
  • Amalem 510102
  • Amaraka 510102
  • Amorota 510102
  • Aniningboko 510102
  • Anyu 510102
  • Arukwo 510102
  • Dibiriga 510102
  • Efebiri 510102
  • Egboama 510102
  • Egbolom 510102
  • Egbom 510102
  • Egunughan 510102
  • Ekunuga 510102
  • Elok 510102
  • Emago 510102
  • Emeh 510102
  • Emekesue 510102
  • Emelego 510102
  • Emesu 510102
  • Emilaghan 510102
  • Emirikpoko 510102
  • Emon-Ema Emabu 510102
  • Engeni 510102
  • Esala 510102
  • Esidia-Ogbema 510102
  • Forest-Reserve 510102
  • Iyak 510102
  • Kola-Ogbogbo 510102
  • Lower Orashi River 510102
  • Obaranyi 510102
  • Odaga 510102
  • Odedum 510102
  • Ogbema 510102
  • Ogbema Koku 510102
  • Ogbokuma 510102
  • Ogbologbo Plantain 510102
  • Ogboloma 510102
  • Oghora 510102
  • Okana 510102
  • Okoboh 510102
  • Okomade 510102
  • Okpedem 510102
  • Omokwa 510102
  • Opikiri 510102
  • Opu-Ogbogbo 510102
  • Oruama 510102
  • Otabha 510102
  • Otari 510102
  • Owerewere 510102
  • Plantains 510102
  • Serebia 510102

Ahoada Local Government Area

Alo-mini District

  • Oddiomerrenyi Rd. 510211
  • Ogbo Ula ehuda Rd. 510211

Igwa layout District

  • G.T.C. Rd. 510281
  • Omoku Rd. 510281
  • Ula Ehuda Rd. 510281

Mbiama layout District

  • Abuwa Rd. 510251
  • G.T.C Rd. 510251
  • Mbiama Rd. 510251

Ochoma layout District

  • Abubaugele St. 510221
  • Ahoada Girls School 510221
  • Ediwolu St. 510221
  • Igbuduya St. 510221
  • Market Rd. 510221
  • Odiemerenyi Rd. 510221
  • Okwukwu St. 510221
  • Ololobe St. 510221
  • Owukori Rd. 510221
  • Robinson St. 510221
  • St. Pauls Ln. 510221

 Port Harcourt Road layout District

  • Abuwa Rd. 510242
  • Elele/Port Harcourt 510242
  • Port Harcourt Rd. 510242

Akuru Toru Local Government Area

  • Abissa 504103
  • Abonnema 504103
  • Elem Sangama 504103
  • Idama 504103
  • Kula 504103
  • Obonoma 504103
  • Oru-Sangama 504103
  • Soku 504103

Andoni Local Government Area

  • Aam-Ekut 503102
  • Aama-Runner 503102
  • Afradiki 503102
  • Aganna 503102
  • Aganofor 503102
  • Agbachichama 503102
  • Agbadama 503102
  • Agbadem 503102
  • Agbakoroma 503102
  • Agwut Obolo 503102
  • Ama Sunday 503102
  • Amanku 503102
  • Amansa 503102
  • Amaoke 503102
  • Amatamuno 503102
  • Anyama 503102
  • Anyama-Aganna 503102
  • Anyamaboko 503102
  • Asakokola 503102
  • Asakokolo 503102
  • Asarama 503102
  • Asuk-Ama 503102
  • Asuk-Oyet 503102
  • Asurubaa 503102
  • Ataba 503102
  • Aturube 503102
  • Ayama 503102
  • Darile 503102
  • Dema 503102
  • Dimama 503102
  • Ebon-Okolo 503102
  • Ebuguma 503102
  • Echitcham 503102
  • Egbomu 503102
  • Egbormu 503102
  • Egwede 503102
  • Ekede 503102
  • Friday 503102
  • Glilea 503102
  • Ibotobom 503102
  • Ibotokpon 503102
  • Ichama 503102
  • Igbanga 503102
  • Ikuru 503102
  • Inyoukpo 503102
  • Isidum 503102
  • Isioke 503102
  • Isiokwan 503102
  • Iwo 503102
  • Iwoogone 503102
  • Kapamant 503102
  • Kwake 503102
  • Mertege 503102
  • Muma 503102
  • Nchiama 503102
  • Ngo 503102
  • Obiama 503102
  • Obot-Usut 503102
  • Obukolum 503102
  • Ogbidim 503102
  • Okokiri 503102
  • Okoro Iro 503102
  • Okorolo 503102
  • Okukpoi 503102
  • Okwaniok 503102
  • Oloma 503102
  • Otak 503102
  • Otiga 503102
  • Otuafik 503102
  • Otudon 503102
  • Otugan 503102
  • Oyookoto 503102
  • Samanga 503102
  • Uyeada 503102
  • Uyengala 503102
  • Weret 503102

Bonny Local Government Area

  • Adamakiri 503101
  • Agbala 503101
  • Akpakpasu 503101
  • Alaasiakiri 503101
  • Amanadama 503101
  • Angalabie 503101
  • Asaramatoru 503101
  • Atabakiri 503101
  • Bartholomy 503101
  • Beregade 503101
  • Biemekiri 503101
  • Bilemekiri 503101
  • Binye 503101
  • Birayekiri 503101
  • Boloba 503101
  • Bonny 503101
  • Bony-Onwon 503101
  • Charuama 503101
  • Crutoru 503101
  • Dokubotorughia 503101
  • Eferewari 503101
  • Fakpa 503101
  • Febiri 503101
  • Gbolokiri 503101
  • Georgekiri 503101
  • Green 503101
  • Greenkiri 503101
  • Ibiribiri 503101
  • Ijanikwe 503101
  • Inawanacha 503101
  • Iwoama 503101
  • Iwoama-Kuruama 503101
  • Jackmay 503101
  • Kalabiama 503101
  • Kuruama 503101
  • Kuruma 503101
  • Ligakiri 503101
  • Magbegbekiri 503101
  • Mbikiri 503101
  • Mbisu 503101
  • Namabie 503101
  • Nenekin 503101
  • Nwachu 503101
  • Obetene 503101
  • Ogbomumo 503101
  • Ogbuluama 503101
  • Ogidigba 503101
  • Ogumabie 503101
  • Okolobie 503101
  • Okoloma-Iwoma 503101
  • Okolomable 503101
  • Okpomadapa 503101
  • Oloma 503101
  • Olomabia 503101
  • Omubiokolo 503101
  • Onwonwokiri 503101
  • Opiriafan 503101
  • Opo 503101
  • Oporbakiri 503101
  • Opukiri 503101
  • Orutoru 503101
  • Otokolomabie 503101
  • Otukpo 503101
  • Otutunbi 503101
  • Owaopiri 503101
  • Owuopili 503101
  • Perside 503101
  • Pondomakiri 503101
  • Samai 503101
  • Samgama 503101
  • Sampite 503101
  • Sombiekiri 503101
  • Tumbikulu 503101
  • Wasakiri 503101
  • Wastom 503101

Degema Local Government Area

  • Bille 504102
  • Bokana 504102
  • Bukuma 504102
  • Consulale 504102
  • Degema 504102
  • Elem Ama 504102
  • Ke 504102
  • Obuama 504102
  • Old Bokana 504102
  • Tombia 504102
  • Usokun 504102

Degema Local Government Area

  • Bille 504102
  • Bokana 504102
  • Bukuma 504102
  • Consulale 504102
  • Degema 504102
  • Elem Ama 504102
  • Ke 504102
  • Obuama 504102
  • Old Bokana 504102
  • Tombia 504102
  • Usokun 504102

Elema Local Government Area

  • Aabon 501101
  • Agbeta 501101
  • Agbnchia 501101
  • Agrete 501101
  • Akpajo 501101
  • Alejoh 501101
  • Alese 501101
  • Aleto 501101
  • Alode 501101
  • Ebubu 501101
  • Egalor 501101
  • Ejama 501101
  • Ekara 501101
  • Eteo 501101
  • Eyaa 501101
  • Kalenbon 501101
  • Nichia-Eleme 501101
  • Nonwakebara 501101
  • Norkpo 501101
  • Obolo 501101
  • Ogale 501101
  • Onne 501101

Emohua Local Government Area

  • Mgbuohia 511102
  • Mgbuokporo 511102
  • Mgbuomohia 511102
  • Mgbuwoke 511102
  • Ndele 511102
  • Ngbere 511102
  • Ngbereka 511102
  • Ngbuobogizi 511102
  • Nkpob 511102
  • Nmehielle 511102
  • Obelle 511102
  • Obohia 511102
  • Obugner-Unimini 511102
  • Odegu 511102
  • Odoha 511102
  • Ogbakiri 511102
  • Ogbelegba 511102
  • Ogbola 511102
  • Ohamyim 511102
  • Ohioomuigwuemi 511102
  • Oluonugbuda 511102
  • Omaibo 511102
  • Omeke 511102
  • Omeneta 511102
  • Omi Dikenuaji 511102
  • Omohia 511102
  • Omokpiriku 511102
  • Omorihuru 511102
  • Omota 511102
  • Omu Agala 511102
  • Omu Agiri 511102
  • Omu Amah 511102
  • Omu chip 511102
  • Omu Eechi 511102
  • Omu Ibah 511102
  • Omu Ikea 511102
  • Omu Isuea 511102
  • Omu Mbom 511102
  • Omu Noro-Omue 511102
  • Omu Nwenea 511102
  • Omu Nwibike 511102
  • Omu Ocham 511102
  • Omu Sukuta 511102
  • Omu Woka 511102
  • Omu-Didenuaji 511102
  • Omuabali 511102
  • Omuade 511102
  • Omuagbaoke 511102
  • Omuagula 511102
  • Omuali 511102
  • Omuama Omuanaa 511102
  • Omuaza 511102
  • Omuchioha 511102
  • Omuchiou 511102
  • Omudede 511102
  • Omueti 511102
  • Omueze 511102
  • Omuika 511102
  • Omuikea 511102
  • Omuishioha 511102
  • Omukoro 511102
  • Omumonyor 511102
  • Omuoda 511102
  • Omuogboi 511102
  • Omuoji 511102
  • Omuokiedinma 511102
  • Omuokpata 511102
  • Omuordm 511102
  • Omuordu 511102
  • Omuorupu 511102
  • Omuosa 511102
  • Omuosu 511102
  • Omuotam 511102
  • Omuovona 511102
  • Omuse/Omusemgbe-Lela 511102
  • Onimini 511102
  • Onimuli 511102
  • Onimuli-Oji 511102
  • Orlu-Igbaa 511102
  • Osa 511102
  • Ovogo 511102
  • Rumeeleni 511102
  • Rumeoro 511102
  • Rumewhor 511102
  • Rumiji 511102
  • Rumodogo 511102
  • Rumou Kparae Kah 511102
  • Rumuagwor 511102
  • Rumuebagwor 511102
  • Rumuekpe 511102
  • Rumuigbaa 511102
  • Rumuigwenya 511102
  • Rumukani 511102
  • Rumuohe 511102
  • Rumuokwu 511102
  • Ubimini 511102
  • Udoha 511102
  • Ukaeli 511102
  • Ukwu Waterside 511102
  • Umudioga 511102
  • Agbandele 511102
  • Ahi Ogbakiri 511102
  • Ahia Wokoma 511102
  • Akpabu 511102
  • Amapa 511102
  • Bundele 511102
  • Chio 511102
  • Chiwokanwere 511102
  • Egamini 511102
  • Egbeda 511102
  • Egbelu 511102
  • Ehio 511102
  • Ehioprada 511102
  • Ekunchara 511102
  • Elele Alimni 511102
  • Emohua 511102
  • Ereku 511102
  • Eza-Nkpokwu 511102
  • Hiamali 511102
  • Ibaa 511102
  • Ibomimere 511102
  • Ikungachinwo 511102
  • Imere 511102
  • Isiodu 511102
  • Itu 511102
  • Izuoya 511102
  • Mbuama 511102
  • Mbuegizi 511102
  • Mechiemechi 511102
  • Mgbu Ehinmi 511102
  • Mgbu Igobo 511102
  • Mgbu Ika 511102
  • Mgbu Ogbakiri 511102
  • Mgbuajah 511102
  • Mgbuakni 511102
  • Mgbuateta 511102
  • Mgbuayim 511102
  • Mgbuealalu 511102
  • Mgbuedah 511102
  • Mgbuelia 511102
  • Mgbuemnubade 511102
  • Mgbueto 511102
  • Mgbuikor 511102
  • Mgbuitanwos 511102
  • Mgbuogbakiri 511102

 

Obio/Akpo Local Government Area

  • Alakahia 500102
  • Atali 500102
  • Cheba 500102
  • Egbelu 500102
  • Elelenwe 500102
  • Elimgbu 500102
  • Eliozu 500102
  • Elipparanwo 500102
  • Eneka 500102
  • Iriebe 500102
  • Iwofe 500102
  • Megbuesilaru 500102
  • Mgbuoba 500102
  • Mpakurche 500102
  • Nkpa 500102
  • Nkpelu-p 500102
  • Ogbogoro 500102
  • Oginigba 500102
  • Ore- Igwe 500102
  • Rukpokwo 500102
  • Rukpolu -Obio 500102
  • Rumolumeni 500102
  • Rumu -okwurusi 500102
  • Rumuadaolu 500102
  • Rumuahalu 500102
  • Rumuchiorlu 500102
  • Rumudogo 500102
  • Rumuegba 500102
  • Rumuekini 500102
  • Rumuekwe 500102
  • Rumueme 500102
  • Rumuepirieli 500102
  • Rumuepirikom 500102
  • Rumuewhara 500102
  • Rumuibekwe 500102
  • Rumuigbo 500102
  • Rumumduru 500102
  • Rumuodara 500102
  • Rumuodomaya 500102
  • Rumuoji 500102
  • Rumuokoro 500102
  • Rumuokro 500102
  • Rumuokwachi 500102
  • Rumuokwuota 500102
  • Rumuokwurusi 500102
  • Rumuola 500102
  • Rumuolukwu 500102
  • Rumuomasi 500102
  • Rumuomoi 500102
  • Rumuosi 500102
  • Rumuoto 500102
  • Rumurolu 500102
  • Rumusara 500102
  • Rumuwaji 500102
  • Rumuwegwu 500102
  • Runuobiakani 500102
  • Uzuoba 500102
  • Woji 500102

Ogba Egbema Ndoni Local Government Area

Ndoni District

  • Adiai Obiofu 510104
  • Agwe 510104
  • Amuajie 510104
  • Ase Imonita 510104
  • Ase-Azaga 510104
  • Isara 510104
  • Isiukwa 510104
  • Ndoni 510104
  • Oboaso 510104
  • Odugili 510104
  • Ogbeogene 510104
  • Ogu 510104
  • Oniku 510104
  • Owajinobia 510104
  • Ugbaja 510104
  • Umuigwe 510104
  • Umuorieke 510104
  • Utu 510104

Ogba / Egbema District

  • Ikiri 510103
  • Itu 510103
  • Kreigani 510103
  • Mgbede 510103
  • Obagi 510103
  • Obakata 510103
  • Obidi 510103
  • Obiebe 510103
  • Obieti 510103
  • Obigbo 510103
  • Obihuru 510103
  • Obiozumini/Obukegi 510103
  • Obite 510103
  • Oboh 510103
  • Obokroha 510103
  • Obosi 510103
  • Obrikom 510103
  • Obuburu 510103
  • Ogbogu 510103
  • Ohali-Elu 510103
  • Ohali-Usomini 510103
  • Ohiauga 510103
  • Okansu 510103
  • Okposi 510103
  • Okpurukpula 510103
  • Okuku 510103
  • Okwuzu 510103
  • Omoku 510103
  • Onuesi -Ogu 510103
  • Osiakpu 510103
  • Uju 510103
  • Ukpazi 510103
  • Usomini 510103
  • Agah 510103
  • Akabuka 510103
  • Akputa Waterside 510103
  • Alinso -Okenu 510103
  • Ama 510103
  • Eboaha 510103
  • Ede 510103
  • Egbema 510103
  • Egboda 510103
  • Egita-Akabuta 510103
  • Ekpe -Aggah 510103
  • Ekpe -Mgbede 510103
  • Elehia 510103
  • Elieta 510103
  • Erema 510103
  • Ibewa 510103

Okrika Local Government Area

  • Abam Ama II 500103
  • Abioboama 500103
  • Agbkien- Ama 500103
  • Andikiri 500103
  • Asemeningolike 500103
  • Dankiri 500103
  • Dikiboama 500103
  • Ekerekana 500103
  • George -Ama 500103
  • Ibaka 500103
  • Ibuluy-Dikiboama 500103
  • Ikirikoama 500103
  • Ikpokiri Ama II 500103
  • Isaka 500103
  • Iwokiri Ama 500103
  • Iyokiri 500103
  • Kalio -Ama 500103
  • Mbikiri 500103
  • Ndubusiama 500103
  • Ngbagbebokoama 500103
  • Ngololo 500103
  • Oba Ama 500103
  • Obiarime -Ama 500103
  • Odokorobie 500103
  • Ogan-Ama 500103
  • Ogbogbo 500103
  • Ogoloma 500103
  • Okirika 500103
  • Okochiri 500103
  • Okujagu Ama 500103
  • Okumgba -Ama 500103
  • Omoaobi 500103
  • Omodere -Ama 500103
  • Opuada -Ama 500103
  • Oraberekiri -Ama 500103
  • Otobipi 500103
  • Owuogonoama 500103
  • Sara -Ama 500103
  • Semembiri -Ama 500103
  • Teriapu Kiriama 500103

Omuma Local Government Area

  • Eberi 512102
  • Egbelu 512102
  • Umerim 512102
  • Umuabali 512102
  • Umuagwa 512102
  • Umuakali 512102
  • Umudik 512102
  • Umudou 512102
  • Umukamanu 512102
  • Umunachi 512102
  • Umuokwa 512102
  • Umuolilo 512102
  • Umuoyoro 512102
  • Umuroke 512102
  • Umusu 512102
  • Umuwa 512102

Opobo/Nkoro Local Government Area

  • Epelema 503103
  • Ikwata 503103
  • Iloma 503103
  • Iwoama 503103
  • Job-Ama 503103
  • Kalaibiama 503103
  • Kalasunju 503103
  • Minima 503103
  • Nkoro 503103
  • Obo- Town 503103
  • Okorobo -Ile 503103
  • Olam Nkoro 503103
  • Olum 503103
  • Opum 503103
  • Queens Town 503103

Oyigbo Local Government Area

Ndoki layout District

  • Afa Uku 502104
  • Afam 502104
  • Afam Nta 502104
  • Azusogu 502104
  • Egberu 502104
  • Mgboji 502104
  • Mrihu 502104
  • Obeakpu 502104
  • Obeta 502104
  • Obumku 502104
  • Okoloma 502104
  • Okponta 502104
  • Umuagbai 502104
  • Umuosi 502104

Oyigbo layout District

  • Asa 502103
  • Komkom 502103
  • Obeama 502103
  • Oyigbo 502103

These are the various Postal codes for the local government areas in Port Harcourt (Rivers State). If you desire to send or receive mails or parcels, these codes will be of help to you.

You Might Also Love to Read:

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here